IT専門者になりたいの夢

http://www.pass4test.jp

最高なRedHatのRH033認定試験テストソフトウェア

今は時間がそんなに重要な社会でもっとも少ないお時間を使って試験に合格するのは一番よいだと思います。Pass4Testが短期な訓練を提供し、一回に君の試験に合格させることができます。

RedHat Red Hat Certification RH033

弊社が提供した問題集がほかのインターネットに比べて問題のカーバ範囲がもっと広くて対応性が強い長所があります。Pass4Testが持つべきなIT問題集を提供するサイトでございます。

Pass4Testを選択したら100%試験に合格することができます。試験科目の変化によって、最新の試験の内容も更新いたします。Pass4Testのインターネットであなたに年24時間のオンライン顧客サービスを無料で提供して、もしあなたはPass4Testに失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。

試験番号:RH033問題集
試験科目:RedHat 「Red Hat Linux Essentials」
問題と解答:全153問

Pass4Testの問題集を買ったら1年間の無料オンラインのアップデートを提供する一方で、試験に失敗したら、お客様に全額で返金いたします。

Pass4Testは RedHatRH033認定試験の認証に対して特別な教育ツールで、あなたに多くの時間とお金が使わないようにIT技術にも身につけさせるサイトでございます。Pass4Testは専門家チームが自分の知識と経験をを利用してRedHatRH033認証試験の問題集を研究したものでございます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/RH033.pdf

NO.1 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to break a dat a.txt file,
200MB in size, into two files in which the size of the first file named data.txt.aa should be150MB and that
of the second file named data.txt.ab should be 50MB. To accomplish his task and to further delete the
data.txt file, he enters the following command: split --verbose -b 150m data.txt data.txt. ; rm -vf data.txt
Which of the following commands can John use to join the splitted files into a new data.txt file?
A. vi data.txt.*
B. less data.txt.* > data.txt
C. cat data.txt.* > data.txt
D. vi data.txt.* > data.txt
Answer: C

RedHat   RH033練習問題   RH033   RH033

NO.2 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. A printer
is configured on the network. You want to remove a file from a print queue. Which of the following
commands will you use to accomplish this?
A. LPR
B. LPQDEL
C. LPRM
D. LPQ
Answer: C

RedHat   RH033練習問題   RH033問題集   RH033認証試験

NO.3 You work as the Network technician for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based Network. You are
working on the Red Hat operating system. You want to remove some write protected files and directories.
Which of the following commands should you use to accomplish this task?
A. rm -rf
B. rm -f
C. rmdir
D. rm
Answer: A

RedHat問題集   RH033   RH033過去問

NO.4 Which ftp client command allows you to upload multiple files simultaneously using the "*" wildcard?
A. mput
B. mget
C. put
D. get
Answer: A

RedHat   RH033過去問   RH033認定資格   RH033問題集

NO.5 Which of the following text editing tools can be used to edit text files without having to open them?
A. less
B. sed
C. vi
D. more
Answer: B

RedHat認定試験   RH033   RH033認定試験   RH033

NO.6 Which of the following commands will you run to do case-sensitive search for files named foobar.png?
A. locate -name foobar.png
B. find -iname foobar.png
C. grep-name foobar.png
D. find -name foobar.png
Answer: D

RedHat問題集   RH033認定証   RH033認証試験   RH033

NO.7 Which of the following commands will you use to list all local and remote printers attached to your
computer?
A. lpq
B. lpstat -d
C. lpstat -t
D. lpr
Answer: C

RedHat練習問題   RH033問題集   RH033認定資格   RH033認定試験

NO.8 Mark is a newly appointed Network Technician for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. He is working on the Red Hat operating system. He wants to sort a file named marketing.txt in
the reverse alphabetical order. Which of the following commands should Mark use to accomplish this
task?
A. sort -u marketing.txt
B. sort marketing.txt
C. sort -n marketing.txt
D. sort -r marketing.txt
Answer: D

RedHat   RH033認定証   RH033認定資格   RH033   RH033

NO.9 Fill in the blank with the appropriate tool. __________ is a public domain collection of tools to allow
Unix systems to manipulate MS-DOS files: read, write, and move around files on an MSDOS file system.
A. mtools
Answer: A

RedHat   RH033   RH033認定試験   RH033   RH033認定試験

NO.10 Which of the following key-combinations is used to redo a change undone by a u command in vim?
A. Ctrl-w, Arrow
B. Ctrl-w, s
C. Ctrl-r
D. Ctrl-w, v
Answer: C

RedHat   RH033認定試験   RH033

NO.11 Which of the following commands is used to securely copy files from one host to another over the
network?
A. ls
B. cat
C. mutt
D. scp
Answer: D

RedHat   RH033   RH033認定試験   RH033

NO.12 Which of the following commands copies files between hosts on a network and uses the same
authentication as ssh, and will ask for passwords or passphrases if they are needed for authentication?
A. scp
B. rcp
C. cp
D. mv
Answer: A

RedHat   RH033認定試験   RH033

NO.13 You work as the Network Administrator for Perfect solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
Network. You are working as a root user. You want to know what the day will be on 20 July 2010. Which of
the following commands should you use to accomplish this task?
A. cal
B. cal 20 July
C. cal 7 2010
D. date
Answer: C

RedHat   RH033   RH033練習問題   RH033

NO.14 You are a newly appointed Red Hat Technician for company Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. You want to install a package named httpd on your Linux system. Before installing the package,
you want to get the list of those packages that httpd depends on. Which of the following commands will
you use to accomplish the task?
A. rpm deplist httpd
B. yum deplist httpd
C. yum list httpd
D. rpm -qR httpd
Answer: B

RedHat問題集   RH033   RH033練習問題   RH033

NO.15 You work as the Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.You
are working as a root user on Red Hat operating system. You are currently running a programnamed
My_program. You are getting some error messages while executing the program. Youwant to redirect
these error messages to a file named file2 rather than being displayed on the
screen.Which of the following tools should you use to accomplish the task?
A. My_program >> file2
B. My_program 2> file2
C. My_program 2>> file2
D. My_program > file2
Answer: B

RedHat問題集   RH033   RH033

NO.16 Which of the following commands is used to access Windows resources from Linux workstation?
A. rsync
B. mutt
C. scp
D. smbclient
Answer: D

RedHat問題集   RH033   RH033

NO.17 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. David, a
Sales Manager, wants to know the name of the shell that he is currently using. Which of the following
commands will he use to accomplish the task?
A. ECHO $shell
B. RM $shell
C. MV $shell
D. LS $shell
Answer: A

RedHat   RH033認定資格   RH033   RH033

NO.18 Fill in the blank with the required permission to complete the statement below. In order to make a script
executable in a Linux computer, you must assign the___________ permission to the script file.
A. execute
Answer: A

RedHat   RH033認定資格   RH033過去問   RH033過去問

NO.19 Which of the following options is used with aspell to specify the location of the main word list?
A. d,--master=string
B. -p,--personal=file
C. --jargon=string
D. --dict-dir=dir
Answer: D

RedHat   RH033   RH033問題集   RH033認証試験   RH033

NO.20 You want to temporarily change your primary group to another group of which you are a member. In this
process, a new shell will be created, and when you exit the shell, your previous group will be reinstated.
Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. chmod
B. newgrp
C. chgrp
D. chown
Answer: B

RedHat認定試験   RH033認定試験   RH033問題集   RH033

投稿日: 2012/10/24 3:08:11  |  カテゴリー: RedHat  |  タグ: RedHatRH033