IT専門者になりたいの夢

http://www.pass4test.jp

RedHatのRH133認定試験の最高問題集

Pass4TestがIT認証試験対策ツールのサイトで開発した問題集はとてもIT認証試験の受験生に適用します。Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールが対応性的なので君の貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約できます。

RedHat Red Hat Certification RH133

弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なRedHat RH133認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。

みなさんにPass4Testを選ぶのはより安心させるためにPass4Testは部分のRedHat RH133試験材料がネットで提供して、君が無料でダウンロードすることができます。安心に弊社の商品を選ぶとともに貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することができる。Pass4Testは真実のRedHat RH133認証試験の問題集が100%で君の試験の合格を保証します。君の明るい将来を祈っています。

試験番号:RH133問題集
試験科目:RedHat 「Red Hat Linux System Administration」
問題と解答:全336問

RedHatRH133認定試験は競争が激しい今のIT業界中でいよいよ人気があって、受験者が増え一方で難度が低くなくて結局専門知識と情報技術能力の要求が高い試験なので、普通の人がRedHat認証試験に合格するのが必要な時間とエネルギーをかからなければなりません。

多くの時間と労力をかかってRedHatRH133認定試験に合格するを冒険にすると代わりPass4Testが提供した問題集を利用してわずか一度お金かかって合格するのは価値があるでしょう。今の社会の中で時間がそんなに重要で最も保障できるPass4Testを選ばましょう。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/RH133.pdf

NO.1 What is the minimum RAM requirement for installing Red Hat in GUI mode?
A. 1GB
B. 512 MB
C. 128MB
D. 64MB
Answer: C

RedHat練習問題   RH133過去問   RH133   RH133   RH133認定証   RH133

NO.2 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
You are configuring a server that will be used as a file server. You want to install an RPM package, named
FILELOCATOR, on the server. You want to check whether the package is already installed. Which of the
following commands will you use?
A. grep FILELOCATOR
B. find -q rpm |grep FILELOCATOR
C. rpm -qa | grep FILELOCATOR
D. find FILELOCATOR
Answer: C

RedHat   RH133認定資格   RH133

NO.3 You work as a System Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux based network.
You are a root user on Red Hat operating system. You have upgraded the amount of RAM in your system
from 256 MB to 512 MB, but there is only 512 MB of swap space. Therefore, you want to add more swap
space to /dev/hdb2 hard drive to run the applications that require a large amount of memory. Which of the
following commands should you run to accomplish this task? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. mkswap /dev/hdb2
B. swapon /dev/hdb2
C. mount
D. parted
Answer: A,B,D

RedHat認定証   RH133   RH133過去問

NO.4 You want only the root access in a Linux computer for maintenance purposes. Which of the following
runlevels will you use to boot the computer?
A. 2
B. 0
C. 1
D. 3
Answer: C

RedHat   RH133参考書   RH133   RH133

NO.5 Which of the following fsck commands will you use to check all filesystems listed in /etc/fstab?
A. fsck -P
B. fsck -f
C. fsck -A
D. fsck -y
Answer: C

RedHat認証試験   RH133   RH133   RH133認定証   RH133認定資格   RH133

NO.6 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to run the cc process at
runlevel three. If the order of execution of cc command is 43, which of the following commands will John
use to accomplish his task?
A. ln -s /etc/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/K43cc
B. ln -s /etc/rc.d/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/K43cc
C. ln -s /etc/rc.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/s43cc
D. ln -s /etc/rc.d/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/S43cc
Answer: D

RedHat認証試験   RH133問題集   RH133   RH133   RH133問題集

NO.7 Which of the following commands displays a module name or filename and associated
information, such as the authors name, license, description, module version, dependencies, parameters,
etc?
A. modprobe
B. lsmod
C. modprob
D. modinfo
Answer: D

RedHat認定証   RH133認定資格   RH133   RH133認定試験

NO.8 You work as a Network Administrator for Secure Web Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
The network has a mixed set of client operating systems. You want to format a new hard disk drive. The
drive will have only one partition. Both the Linux and Windows operating systems will access the partition.
Which of the following file systems will you use?
A. VFAT
B. XFS
C. REISER
D. EXT3
Answer: A

RedHat認定資格   RH133練習問題   RH133参考書   RH133認証試験   RH133認定資格

NO.9 By default, which of the following commands configures the current run level?
A. chkconfig
B. pstree
C. service
D. ntsysv
Answer: D

RedHat   RH133認定資格   RH133   RH133

NO.10 CORRECT TEXT
Drag and drop the appropriate command in front of its respective function.
Answer: A

RedHat   RH133   RH133   RH133参考書   RH133   RH133

NO.11 Which of following options will you use to force mtr to display numeric IP numbers and not try to
resolve the host names?
A. -t
B. -n
C. -l
D. -p
Answer: B

RedHat認証試験   RH133参考書   RH133認定資格   RH133   RH133   RH133

NO.12 Which of the following commands can be used to check the errors of the ext2 and ext3
filesystems?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. fsck --ext2
B. fsck.ext3
C. fsck --ext3
D. e2fsck
Answer: B,D

RedHat   RH133認定証   RH133認定試験   RH133

NO.13 When installing RHEL in the graphical interface, which of the following switches can be used to specify
a resolution?
A. lowers
B. vnc
C. resolution
D. skipddc
Answer: C

RedHat   RH133   RH133   RH133認証試験   RH133練習問題

NO.14 Fill in the blank with the appropriate command.
The ________ command recursively removes files, which have not been accessed for a period oftime.
A. tmpwatch
Answer: A

RedHat認定証   RH133問題集   RH133

NO.15 Which of the following commands will you run to list all files that have been modified within the last 60
minutes?
A. find /etc -name *.txt
B. find start -dir -min -60
C. find start -dir -cmin -60
D. find start -cmin -60
Answer: C

RedHat   RH133   RH133   RH133認定試験

NO.16 You work as a Linux Technician for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
You have configured a database server in the network. Users complain that the server has
become remarkably slow. However, the previous day, the server was performing well. You know that
some of the processes may be the cause of the issue. You run the PS command on the server. In the
result set, which information will you look at that suggests the problematic process?
A. A high load average
B. A high process ID
C. A low load average
D. A low CPU time
E. A high CPU time
Answer: E

RedHat   RH133   RH133

NO.17 You want to temporarily change your primary group to another group of which you are a member. In
this process, a new shell will be created, and when you exit the shell, your previous group will be
reinstated. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. chgrp
B. newgrp
C. chmod
D. chown
Answer: B

RedHat認定資格   RH133   RH133過去問   RH133過去問

NO.18 Which of the following commands is used to create a user account for a new user?
A. USERMOD
B. MOUNT
C. USERADD
D. CRUSER
Answer: C

RedHat   RH133   RH133過去問   RH133認証試験   RH133

NO.19 Which of the following statements are true about kernel modules?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Kernel modules do not support executable loaders.
B. The kernel module contains extra kernel codes that may be loaded after the loading of the basekernel.
Only a minimal resident kernel is loaded into memory at boot time.
C. Kernel modules do not support the device drivers, network drivers, and file system drivers.
D. Whenever a user requests a feature that is not present in the resident kernel, a kernel moduleis
dynamically loaded into memory.
Answer: B,D

RedHat問題集   RH133参考書   RH133認定証

NO.20 Which of the following commands can be used to modify kernel parameters at runtime?
A. sync
B. sysctl
C. mkinitrd
D. lsdev
Answer: B

RedHat過去問   RH133   RH133過去問   RH133認定証   RH133問題集

NO.21 You work as a Network Administrator for Net World International. The company has a Linux-based
network. You want to upgrade an RPM package and get the status during the upgrade. Which of the
following commands will you use to accomplish the task?
A. rpm -ivh
B. rpm -evh
C. rpm -qvh
D. rpm -Uvh
Answer: D

RedHat   RH133認定試験   RH133過去問   RH133参考書

NO.22 Which of the following commands can be used to compress a file?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. gzip
B. compress
C. tar
D. zip
Answer: A,B,D

RedHat   RH133認定資格   RH133認定資格   RH133練習問題

NO.23 After enabling shadowed passwords in a Linux server, where does Linux keep the passwords?
A. /usr/shadow
B. /etc/passwd
C. /usr/passwd
D. /etc/shadow
Answer: D

RedHat認証試験   RH133   RH133

NO.24 After creating the swap area, which of the following commands will you need to run to start using it?
A. mkswap
B. mkfs
C. swapon
D. swapoff
Answer: C

RedHat認定試験   RH133練習問題   RH133問題集   RH133

NO.25 You work as a Software Engineer for McNiel Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. The
company has 150 Engineers. The root user has configured quota limits for each user. You want to view
quota limits for your system. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. repquota -a
B. quota -v
C. quotacheck
D. edquota
Answer: B

RedHat   RH133   RH133

NO.26 You work as a Network Administrator for Rick Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You are
configuring a Linux server. Which of the following bootloaders does not require to be rewritten after the
configuration of the kernel has been changed?
A. GRUB
B. BOOTP
C. LILO
D. ELILO
Answer: A

RedHat認定証   RH133   RH133認証試験

NO.27 You want to make Rick an owner of the files TRADE1.TXT and TRDREPORT.TXT. Which of the
following commands will you use to accomplish this?
A. chown rick TRADE1.TXT TRDREPORT.TXT
B. chgrp rick TRADE1.TXT + TRDREPORT.TXT
C. chown rick TRADE1.TXT + TRDREPORT.TXT
D. chgrp rick TRADE1.TXT TRDREPORT.TXT
Answer: A

RedHat   RH133   RH133   RH133   RH133認定証

NO.28 You want to verify the PGP signature of all headers and signatures associated with an RPM package.
Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. rpm -e
B. rpm -K
C. rpm --checksig
D. rpm -V
Answer: B,C,D

RedHat認証試験   RH133   RH133参考書

NO.29 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
You are a root user on the Linux system. You have to create a user named Trinity and deny interactive
login. Which of the following should you use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. vi /etc/passwd
B. vi /etc/shadow
C. useradd Trinity
D. passwd Trinity
E. Trinity:x:505:505::/home/Trinity:/sbin/nonlogin
Answer: A,B,C,D,E

RedHat認定証   RH133   RH133   RH133   RH133

NO.30 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. He is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to add a soft limit quota
warning for the users, in which, after exceeding the quota value, a user will receive e-mail warnings about
being over quotA. Which of the following commands will John use to accomplish his task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. repquota
B. quotaon
C. warnquota
D. edquota
E. quotaoff
Answer: C,D

RedHat参考書   RH133問題集   RH133   RH133過去問

投稿日: 2012/8/3 17:30:05  |  カテゴリー: RedHat  |  タグ: RedHatRH133