IT専門者になりたいの夢

http://www.pass4test.jp

ArubaのACMP_6.1認定試験の問題集

従来の試験によってPass4Test が今年のArubaACMP_6.1認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。Pass4Testは100%でArubaACMP_6.1認定試験に合格するのを保証いたします。

Aruba Aruba Certification ACMP_6.1

今の競争の激しいのIT業界の中にAruba ACMP_6.1認定試験に合格して、自分の社会地位を高めることができます。弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なAruba ACMP_6.1認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。

Pass4Testはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。Pass4TestはArubaACMP_6.1認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。

試験番号:ACMP_6.1問題集
試験科目:Aruba 「Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1」
問題と解答:全180問

弊社が提供した部分の資料を試用してから、決断を下ろしてください。もし弊社を選ばれば、100%の合格率を保証でございます。

Pass4Testは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでAruba ACMP_6.1認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。弊社のIT技術専門家たち は質が高い問題集と答えを提供し、お客様が合格できるように努めています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/ACMP_6.1.pdf

NO.1 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認定資格   ACMP_6.1認定資格

NO.2 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A

Aruba認定資格   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1参考書   ACMP_6.1問題集

NO.3 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the b/g
band as well as the a
band?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E

Aruba過去問   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.4 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Answer: B,C,D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認定証

NO.5 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認定証   ACMP_6.1認定試験   ACMP_6.1問題集   ACMP_6.1

NO.6 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Answer: A

Aruba認定証   ACMP_6.1認定証   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認証試験   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1過去問

NO.7 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Aruba認証試験   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認定試験   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1練習問題

NO.8 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct
answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1練習問題   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.9 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1問題集

NO.10 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D

Aruba参考書   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認定資格   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.11 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1認証試験   ACMP_6.1認定資格   ACMP_6.1

NO.12 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
Answer: B

Aruba認証試験   ACMP_6.1認定資格   ACMP_6.1認定証   ACMP_6.1問題集   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.13 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
Answer: D

Aruba認定試験   ACMP_6.1認定試験   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.14 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D

Aruba認証試験   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1練習問題

NO.15 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B

Aruba認定証   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.16 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1認定証   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.17 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C

Aruba参考書   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認定証

NO.18 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
Answer: C

Aruba認定試験   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1参考書   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認証試験

NO.19 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP - 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Answer: A,C

Aruba認定証   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1問題集   ACMP_6.1練習問題   ACMP_6.1認証試験   ACMP_6.1練習問題

NO.20 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1過去問   ACMP_6.1参考書   ACMP_6.1認定証   ACMP_6.1認定試験

投稿日: 2012/7/9 18:35:21  |  カテゴリー: Aruba  |  タグ: ArubaACMP_6.1