IT専門者になりたいの夢

http://www.pass4test.jp

FileMakerのFM0-303認証試験の最新の訓練の手引き

Pass4TestのIT認証試験問題集は長年のトレーニング経験を持っています。Pass4Test FileMakerのFM0-303試験トレーニング資料は信頼できる製品です。当社のスタッフ は受験生の皆様が試験で高い点数を取ることを保証できるように、巨大な努力をして皆様に最新版のFM0-303試験トレーニング資料を提供しています。Pass4Test FileMakerのFM0-303試験材料は最も実用的なIT認定材料を提供することを確認することができます。

Pass4Testは初めて試験を受けるあなたが一回で試験に合格して、認証資格を取ることを保証します。Pass4Testが提供して差し上げたのは高品質のFileMakerのFM0-303模擬問題集で、あなたがステップバイステップで試験に準備する手順を指導しています。Pass4TestのFileMakerのFM0-303試験問題集は絶対あなたに成功をもたらすことを保証します。Pass4TestのFileMakerのFM0-303認定試験に準備するために色々な方法がありますが、

Pass4TestのFileMakerのFM0-303試験トレーニング資料が受験生の皆様の評判を取ったのはもう最近のことではないです。これはPass4TestのFileMakerのFM0-303試験トレーニング資料は確かに信頼できて、受験生の皆様が首尾よく試験に合格することに助けを差し上げられることが証明されました。 Pass4TestのFileMakerのFM0-303試験トレーニング資料がベストセラーになって、他のサイトをずっと先んじて皆様の認可を取りましたから、好評は言うまでもないです。 FileMakerのFM0-303認定試験を受けたら、速くPass4Testというサイトをクリックしてください。あなたがずっとほしいものを手に入れることができますから。最もプロな人々が注目しているIT専門家になりたかったら、後悔しないように速くショッピングカートを入れましょう。

受験生の皆様にもっと多くの助けを差し上げるために、Pass4Test のFileMakerのFM0-303トレーニング資料はインターネットであなたの緊張を解消することができます。FM0-303 勉強資料は公式FileMakerのFM0-303試験トレーニング授業 、FileMakerのFM0-303 自習ガイド、FileMakerのFM0-303 の試験と実践やFileMakerのFM0-303オンラインテストなどに含まれています。Pass4Test がデザインしたFileMakerのFM0-303模擬トレーニングパッケージはあなたが楽に試験に合格することを助けます。Pass4Testの勉強資料を手に入れたら、指示に従えば FM0-303認定試験に受かることはたやすくなります。

Pass4Testは頼りが強い上にサービスもよくて、もし試験に失敗したら全額で返金いたしてまた一年の無料なアップデートいたします。

試験番号:FM0-303問題集
試験科目:FileMaker 「Developer Essentials for FileMaker 9」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-9-7 13:58:00
問題と解答:全335問

わずか数年の中に、FileMaker FM0-303認定試験がたくさんの人の日常生活にとても大きい影響を与えています。簡単で順調にFileMaker FM0-303認定試験を通すのは問題になりますが、Pass4Testはこの問題を解決できるよ。弊社の問題集はIT技術者がこつこつ研究して、正確で最新なもので君のFM0-303認定試験を簡単に通すことにいいトレーニングツールになりますよ。Pass4Testを選られば、成功しましょう。

Pass4Testが提供した対応性の訓練問題をテストにして初めてFileMakerのFM0-303認定試験に参加する受験者の最もよいな選択でございます。真実試験問題が似てるのを確保することができて一回合格するのは目標にしています。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/FM0-303.html

NO.1 Which two of the following statements are true regarding tooltips? (Choose two.)
A. Tooltips are not visible in Preview mode.
B. Tooltip text can only incorporate indexed/stored data.
C. A tooltip can be attached to any FileMaker layout object (excluding parts).
D. Tooltips created in FileMaker Pro 9 Advanced can be edited in FileMaker Pro 9, but not added or
deleted.
Answer: AC

FileMaker   FM0-303過去問   FM0-303過去問

NO.2 Which three functions can be performed using the Save Records As PDF script step? (Choose three.)
A. Append to an existing PDF file
B. Add a password to an existing PDF file
C. Specify the magnification for the initial view
D. Enable the copying of text, images, and other content
E. Set the color scale of the document to Black & White
Answer: ACD

FileMaker   FM0-303問題集   FM0-303   FM0-303参考書   FM0-303   FM0-303過去問

NO.3 In order to retain FileMaker Pro 6 database behavior, FileMaker Pro 9 may insert a Select Window
script step after which two of the following script steps as the file is converted? (Choose two.)
A. Open File
B. Go To Layout
C. Perform Script
D. Refresh Window
E. Go to Related Record
Answer: CE

FileMaker認定証   FM0-303認定試験   FM0-303問題集   FM0-303   FM0-303問題集

NO.4 On conversion to FileMaker Pro 9, what does the old password from a FileMaker Pro 6 file become?
A. A privilege set
B. Only the account name
C. Only the account password
D. Both an account name and account password
Answer: D

FileMaker問題集   FM0-303   FM0-303   FM0-303過去問

NO.5 Which three of the following actions in FileMaker Pro 9 will directly trigger a FileMaker Pro 6 database
to be converted? (Choose three.)
A. Open the FileMaker Pro 6 file
B. Import / access data from the file
C. Import / access a value list from the file
D. Use the Convert File script step on the file
E. Drag and drop the file onto the FileMaker Pro 9 icon
Answer: ADE

FileMaker問題集   FM0-303練習問題   FM0-303   FM0-303

NO.6 Script A:
Allow User Abort [Off]
Go To Layout ["Layout1"]
Pause/Resume Script [Indefinitely]
Perform Script ["Script B"]
Go To Layout ["Layout2"]
Pause/Resume Script [Indefinitely]
Script B:
Go To Layout ["Layout3"]
Pause/Resume Script [Indefinitely]
Allow User Abort [On]
Go to Layout "Layout4"]
Pause/Resume Script [Indefinitely]
When Script A is run, on which layout(s) will both the "Continue" and "Cancel" buttons be displayed
during the Pause/Resume script steps? (Assume the Status Area is visible.)
A. Layout4
B. Layout1 and Layout3
C. Layout1 and Layout2
D. Layout2 and Layout4
E. Layout1, Layout2, and Layout3
Answer: D

FileMaker   FM0-303認定試験   FM0-303練習問題   FM0-303過去問

NO.7 Which two statements are true about the [Guest] account that is included by default when creating a
new FileMaker Pro 9 database? (Choose two.)
A. It is not enabled.
B. It cannot be deleted.
C. It can log in without entering a password.
D. It can log in using Instant Web Publishing without entering either a username or password.
Answer: AB

FileMaker認定資格   FM0-303   FM0-303   FM0-303

NO.8 Which three of the following are supported operating systems for FileMaker Server 9 and Filemaker
Server 9 Advanced? (Choose three.)
A. Mac OS X Server 10.4.9
B. Mac OS X Server 10.3.9
C. Windows NT Server SP4
D. Windows XP Professional SP2
E. Windows 2003 Server Standard Edition SP2
Answer: ADE

FileMaker   FM0-303   FM0-303   FM0-303   FM0-303   FM0-303

NO.9 When publishing FileMaker 9 files for web access, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. In order to work with a FileMaker Pro database via Instant Web Publishing, a user's web browser must
have JavaScript enabled.
B. In order to access a FileMaker Pro database using Instant Web Publishing, a user account must have
the [fmiwp] extended privilege enabled.
C. A FileMaker Pro database may be configured for access via either Custom Web Publishing with XML
OR Custom Web Publishing with PHP, but not both.
D. A FileMaker Pro database hosted via Instant Web Publishing using the FileMaker Pro or FileMaker Pro
Advanced client can only be accessed by programs and users on the same computer.
Answer: AB

FileMaker練習問題   FM0-303   FM0-303   FM0-303

NO.10 What is the maximum number of characters that can be entered or imported into a single record's text
field in FileMaker Pro 9?
A. 64 thousand
B. 1 million
C. 1 billion
D. 2 billion
E. Limited only by disk space
Answer: C

FileMaker   FM0-303参考書   FM0-303認証試験   FM0-303認定試験

NO.11 Which three statements are true about FileMaker Pro 9 Advanced? (Choose three.)
A. It can import tables directly from a FileMaker Pro 8 file.
B. It can import tables directly from a FileMaker Pro 6 file.
C. It will retain internal IDs for fields when importing tables.
D. It can copy/paste script steps, scripts, fields, and tables.
E. It can import relationships and table occurrences from FileMaker Pro 9 files.
Answer: ACD

FileMaker認定試験   FM0-303   FM0-303

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
A user wants to build a FileMaker Pro 9 database that models a business organizational chart. One
person may manage zero or more people. One person may be managed by, at most, one other person.
The user wants to build the system in such a way that a single layout about a person can display the
name of the current person's manager as well as a portal of the people managed by the current person
(as shown in the Exhibit).
Assume that there are no lookup fields, calculation fields, or fields with auto-entered calculations defined
in any table, and there are no scripts in the file.
What is the minimum number of table occurrences that must be used to construct the layout?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

FileMaker   FM0-303   FM0-303過去問   FM0-303   FM0-303

NO.13 Which elements of a FileMaker file should be reviewed for behavior consistency after converting from
FileMaker Pro 6 to FileMaker Pro 9? (Choose four.)
A. Record locking
B. Repeating fields
C. Calculation results
D. Instant Web Publishing settings
E. Scripts set to perform When opening this file in File Options
Answer: ACDE

FileMaker   FM0-303   FM0-303

NO.14 Which two of the following are true about the Data Viewer in FileMaker Pro 9 Advanced? (Choose two.)
A. It always displays the values of all global variables defined in a file.
B. It can only be accessed by users with the [Full Access] privilege set.
C. It can be used to manually change the value of a variable during debugging of a script.
D. It automatically displays the values of fields referenced by calculations used in the currently running
script.
Answer: CD

FileMaker   FM0-303認定資格   FM0-303   FM0-303

NO.15 What is the maximum number of bytes available in a FileMaker Pro 9 text field?
A. 64 megabytes
B. 1 gigabyte
C. 2 gigabytes
D. 4 gigabytes
E. Limited only by disk space
Answer: C

FileMaker   FM0-303参考書   FM0-303

NO.16 In FileMaker Pro 9, which two statements about portals are true? (Choose two.)
A. Container fields can be placed in portals.
B. The initial row setting of a portal can be set by a script.
C. A sort order applied to a portal overrides any sort order set up for the relationship.
D. If there are multiple portals on a layout, the Go to Portal Row [First] script step will activate the portal
closest to the top, left corner of the layout.
Answer: AC

FileMaker   FM0-303認証試験   FM0-303   FM0-303

NO.17 For FileMaker Pro 9 files that are opened (i.e. to resolve a relationship) and where the window
remains hidden, which statement is true about a script set to perform when opening this file?
A. It will not execute.
B. It will execute as soon as the file is opened.
C. It will execute as soon as the file's first window is drawn.
D. It will execute when the file is opened only if the script has the run script with full access privileges
option enabled.
Answer: C

FileMaker   FM0-303認定試験   FM0-303   FM0-303

NO.18 Which three of the following are supported operating systems for FileMaker Pro 9 and FileMaker Pro 9
Advanced? (Choose three.)
A. Mac OS X 10.4.8
B. Mac OS X 10.3.9
C. Windows Vista Ultimate
D. Windows XP Professional (Service Pack 1)
E. Windows XP Professional (Service Pack 2)
Answer: ACE

FileMaker認証試験   FM0-303   FM0-303参考書

NO.19 Which software is required to share FileMaker data via ODBC to remote clients?
A. FileMaker Server 9
B. FileMaker Pro 9 Advanced
C. FileMaker Server 9 Advanced
D. Internet Information Server (IIS)
Answer: C

FileMaker認定資格   FM0-303   FM0-303   FM0-303認証試験   FM0-303

NO.20 A layout showing records from a People table has the Save record changes automatically check box
disabled in the Layout Setup dialog.
Which two actions cause FileMaker Pro 9 to display a dialog asking whether or not you want to save
changes to the current record? (Choose two.)
A. Importing records into the People table
B. Editing a field value on the layout and attempting to commit the record
C. Running a script that navigates to that layout, changes a field value, and performs a Commit
Records/Requests[No Dialog] script step
D. Running a script that navigates to that layout, changes a field value, and performs a Commit
Records/Requests[Skip data entry validation] script step
Answer: BD

FileMaker認証試験   FM0-303   FM0-303認定証   FM0-303

NO.21 When importing table schema and data using FileMaker Pro 9 Advanced, which statement is true?
A. Privileges from the source file are retained
B. Relationships between tables are imported
C. Tables can be imported directly from FileMaker Pro 6 files
D. The user must have [Full Access] privileges to both the source and destination files
Answer: D

FileMaker   FM0-303   FM0-303認証試験   FM0-303   FM0-303

NO.22 Which three statements are true about field indexing in FileMaker Pro 9? (Choose three.)
A. Indexing improves the speed at which finds are performed.
B. Value lists require at least one referenced field to be indexed.
C. To establish a relationship between two fields, both fields are required to be indexed.
D. Using Unicode as the default language by which a field is indexed causes sorts on that field to be case
sensitive.
E. A value index, used in establishing relationships, stores up to 60 primary characters or digits per
return-delimited line.
Answer: ABD

FileMaker認証試験   FM0-303   FM0-303練習問題   FM0-303

NO.23 When running FileMaker Server 9 Advanced in an environment that uses a firewall, which ports, at a
minimum, need to be open for FileMaker Pro 9 and FileMaker Server Admin Console to communicate
with FileMaker Server Advanced across the firewall from an end user machine?
A. Ports 5003, 5006, 50003
B. Ports 2399, 5003, 16000
C. Ports 5003, 16000, 16001
D. Ports 16000, 16001,16004
Answer: C

FileMaker   FM0-303過去問   FM0-303

NO.24 What are the theoretical maximum limits of file size and record count in FileMaker Pro 9?
A. 8 gigabytes file size and 64 billion records
B. 64 gigabytes file size and 64 billion records
C. 2 gigabytes file size and 100 million records
D. 8 terabytes file size and 64 quadrillion records
Answer: D

FileMaker   FM0-303   FM0-303   FM0-303認定証   FM0-303

NO.25 How many simultaneous Instant Web Publishing sessions can FileMaker Server 9 Advanced host?
A. 50
B. 100
C. 125
D. 250
Answer: B

FileMaker過去問   FM0-303   FM0-303過去問

NO.26 Click the Exhibit button.
A user can install FileMaker Server, the Web Publishing Engine, and all of the associated software
components on the same machine as the web server. Which two of the following groups of ports must
be open to provide database services, web services, and administrative services via the Admin Console?
(Choose two.)
A. 80, 5003, 16004
B. 80, 5003, 16000
C. 5003, 5006, 16014
D. 16001,16016, 16018
E. 16001, 16004, 16007
Answer: BD

FileMaker   FM0-303過去問   FM0-303参考書   FM0-303過去問

NO.27 Which of the following is a likely reason why a file converted from FileMaker Pro 6 to FileMaker Pro 9
may open slowly?
A. Use of repeating fields
B. Obsolete data sources
C. Using outdated script steps
D. Having to resolve 2-digit year dates
Answer: B

FileMaker認定試験   FM0-303認証試験   FM0-303

NO.28 Which of the following are supported in FileMaker 9 as External ODBC Data Sources?
A. Oracle 10g, Oracle 11g, SQL Server Express, SQL Server 2005, MySQL 5.0 Community Edition
B. Oracle 9g, Oracle 10g, SQL Server 2000, SQL Server 2005, MySQL 5.0 Community Edition
C. Oracle 10g, Oracle 11g, SQL Server 2000, SQL Server 2005, MySQL 5.0 Community Edition
D. Oracle 9g, Oracle 10g, SQL Server 2000, SQL Server 2005, MySQL 5.0 Enterprise Server
Answer: B

FileMaker   FM0-303認証試験   FM0-303認定試験   FM0-303   FM0-303認定証

NO.29 Given: A one-to-many relationship from Planet to Moon. Which two formulas could be used as a
calculation field in the Planet table to return the name of the last related Moon record? (Choose two.)
A. Max (Planet::Name)
B. GetNthRecord (Planet::Name ; Count (Planet::Name))
C. GetNthRecord (Planet::Name ; Max (Planet::Name))
D. Let ( planetList = List (Planet::Name) ;
GetValue (planetList ; ValueCount (planetList)))
Answer: BD

FileMaker   FM0-303   FM0-303   FM0-303認定資格

NO.30 Which two statements are correct regarding the FileMaker Pro 9 batch conversion process when
converting files from FileMaker Pro 6? (Choose two.)
A. A .fp7 extension is added to filenames that do not have file extensions.
B. Existing files are automatically suffixed with 'Old' (i.e., Customer Old.fp5).
C. A prompt is displayed asking where the converted files should be created.
D. Multiple files converted at the same time will be copied into one file with multiple tables.
E. A solution organized with files in nested folders should be converted one level at a time starting with the
files in the highest level / folder.
Answer: AC

FileMaker   FM0-303練習問題   FM0-303認証試験   FM0-303   FM0-303認定試験

Pass4Testは最新の70-410試験問題集と高品質の000-540認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのLOT-440 VCEテストエンジンと70-321試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP0-J60トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/FM0-303.html

投稿日: 2013/8/11 21:27:00  |  カテゴリー: FileMaker  |  タグ: FileMakerFM0-303