IT専門者になりたいの夢

http://www.pass4test.jp

ArubaのAWMP認証の最優秀問題集

Pass4TestがIT認証試験対策ツールのサイトで開発した問題集はとてもIT認証試験の受験生に適用します。Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールが対応性的なので君の貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約できます。

「私はだめです。」という話を永遠に言わないでください。これは皆さんのためのアドバイスです。難しいArubaのAWMP認定試験に合格する能力を持たないと思っても、あなたは効率的な骨の折れないトレーニングツールを選んで試験に合格させることができます。Pass4TestのArubaのAWMP試験トレーニング資料はとても良いトレーニングツールで、100パーセントの合格率を保証します。それに、資料の値段は手頃です。Pass4Testを利用したらあなたはきっと大いに利益を得ることができます。ですから、「私はだめです。」という話を言わないでください。諦めないのなら、希望が現れています。あなたの希望はPass4TestのArubaのAWMP試験トレーニング資料にありますから、速く掴みましょう。

試験番号:AWMP問題集
試験科目:Aruba 「Aruba Wireless Mesh Professional 4.2」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-07
問題と解答:全103問

ArubaのAWMP認定試験を受験すれば、Pass4TestのAWMP問題集はあなたが試験の準備をするときに最も選択すべきツールです。この問題集はあなたが楽に試験に合格することを保証します。しかも、これは高く評判されている資料ですから、この問題集を持っていると、もうこれ以上AWMP試験を心配する必要がなくなります。この問題集はあなたが試験に準備するときに会う可能性があるすべての難問を解決してあげますから。Pass4TestのAWMP問題集を購入する前に、問題集の無料なサンプルをダウンロードして試用してもいいです。そうすると、問題集があなたに向いているかどうかを自分で判断することができます。

Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってAruba AWMP認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。君が後悔しないようにもっと少ないお金を使って大きな良い成果を取得するためにPass4Testを選択してください。Pass4Testはまた一年間に無料なサービスを更新いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/AWMP.html

NO.1 In RF mathematics, 1 Watt of power equals what measurement of dBm?
A. 1
B. 10
C. 20
D. 30
E. 100
Answer: D

Aruba参考書   AWMP   AWMP認証試験

NO.2 What are the recommended deployment scenarios for MST200.?
A. Part of a point to point link
B. Providing access to mobile clients
C. As a core node in a large mesh
D. As an edge node in a mesh
Answer: A,D

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP認定証

NO.3 A radio with 100 mW of TX power is connected through a 50-foot cable with 3 dB of loss to an antenna
with 10 dBi of gain. What is the EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 250 mW
C. 500 mW
D. 1 W
Answer: C

Aruba   AWMP参考書   AWMP参考書   AWMP

NO.4 In an Aruba mesh design which mesh scenarios are valid?
A. Point-to-point
B. Point-to-multipoint (hub and spoke)
C. Point-to-point-to-point (linear)
D. Full mesh (redundant links)
E. All of the above
Answer: E

Aruba   AWMP過去問   AWMP練習問題   AWMP認定証

NO.5 Which of these statements is correct in regards to Fresnel zone and mesh network design? Choose all
that apply.
A. Mesh network design does not need to account for Fresnel zone.
B. Fresnel zone clearance of at least 60% is required for mesh radio links.
C. Fresnel zone only comes into play when designing Wi-Fi client coverage.
D. Fresnel zone, Free Space Path Loss, EIRP and receive sensitivity are all factors that should be
considered.
Answer: B,D

Aruba参考書   AWMP問題集   AWMP   AWMP

NO.6 When RSSI is increased by 6 dB, how many times approximately does the signal strength increase by?
A. 1 time
B. 2 times
C. 8 times
D. 4 times
Answer: D

Aruba過去問   AWMP   AWMP参考書   AWMP参考書

NO.7 Which statement is most correct and should be considered in a typical handheld client Wi-Fi access
mesh design?
A. The upstream and downstream link budgets between clients and mesh routers are symmetrical.
B. Client devices typically broadcast at higher EIRP than mesh routers.
C. Client EIRP and receive sensitivity is generally the limiting factor for range.
D. Mesh backhaul links and client access should all be on the same channel to maximize connectivity.
Answer: C

Aruba認定資格   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP問題集

NO.8 What is the Aruba recommended mounting arrangement for a pair of identical omnidirectional antennas
in an outdoor deployment using 802.11n?
A. Over and under
B. One horizontal and one vertical
C. Any arrangement that separates the antennas by 45 degrees
D. Install the two antennas far apart
Answer: A

Aruba過去問   AWMP参考書   AWMP練習問題   AWMP

NO.9 Which of the following statements is the best answer regarding lightning arrestors?
A. when installing where lightning is common
B. when installing where power surges are common
C. always, because the outdoor environment is unpredictable
D. whenever the appropriate regulatory agency requires them
Answer: C

Aruba   AWMP参考書   AWMP

NO.10 Which technical specifications of the antenna should be considered during selection of an antenna?
A. Frequency range
B. Supported data rates and modulation technologies
C. Polarization
D. Gain
E. Encryption modes
Answer: A,C,D

Aruba   AWMP認証試験   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP問題集

NO.11 What limit does receiver sensitivity describe?
A. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
B. the minimum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
C. the receive signal level strength, which is always the same for each rate
D. the maximum output transmit power for receivers that are in range
E. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate (5 - 45.45%)
Answer: B

Aruba過去問   AWMP練習問題   AWMP認定証   AWMP

NO.12 What effect on RSSI does antenna polarization of the receiver cause?
A. an increase in RSSI when polarized the same as the transmitter
B. an increase in RSSI when polarized exactly opposite from the transmitter
C. no affect to the signal, if the antenna beamwidth are properly aligned.
D. no effect if the deployment is within 30 degrees latitude of the equator
Answer: A

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP認定資格   AWMP認証試験

NO.13 What is the maximum percentage obstruction of the first Fresnel zone in a point to point link?
A. 35%
B. 40%
C. 50%
D. 60%
Answer: B

Aruba   AWMP問題集   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP

NO.14 Consider a radio configured for 20dBm conducted power connected to a 3dbi antenna.
What is the resulting EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 200 mW
C. 150 mW
D. 250 mW
Answer: B

Aruba問題集   AWMP認定資格   AWMP   AWMP過去問   AWMP

NO.15 Which statement about Equivalent Isotropically Radiated Power (EIRP) is true?
A. EIRP is the path loss from the transmitter to the receiver in dB
B. EIRP is equal to ((transmit power + antenna gain) - connector and cable loss)
C. EIRP is not important because local regulations do not limit transmit power
D. EIRP is measured in relation to a spherical isotropic radiator
Answer: B

Aruba過去問   AWMP認定資格   AWMP   AWMP認定資格   AWMP認定証

Pass4Testは最新の70-323試験問題集と高品質のE20-553認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのMB7-701 VCEテストエンジンと000-156試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の9L0-010トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/AWMP.html

投稿日: 2013/12/8 11:50:02  |  カテゴリー: Aruba  |  タグ: ArubaAWMP