IT専門者になりたいの夢

http://www.pass4test.jp

IBMの000-103試験の勉強の資料

000-103試験はIBMの認定試験の一つですが、もっとも重要なひとつです。IBM000-103の認定試験に合格するのは簡単ではなくて、Pass4Testは000-103試験の受験生がストレスを軽減し、エネルギーと時間を節約するために専門研究手段として多様な訓練を開発して、Pass4Testから君に合ったツールを選択してください。

IBM IBM certifications I 000-103

君はまだIBM 000-103認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだIBM 000-103認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてIBM 000-103認証試験を通りたいですか?Pass4Testを選択しましょう!Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。

IBM000-103の認定試験証明書を取りたいなら、Pass4Testが貴方達を提供した資料をかったら、お得です。ass4Testはもっぱら認定試験に参加するIT業界の専門の人士になりたい方のために模擬試験の練習問題と解答を提供した評判の高いサイトでございます。

試験番号:000-103問題集
試験科目:IBM 「AIX 6.1 Basic Operations」
問題と解答:全81問

Pass4TestはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。

Pass4Testのシニア専門家チームはIBM000-103試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。Pass4Testが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてIBM000-103認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。Pass4Testも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/000-103.pdf

NO.1 An operator is in the middle of a file using 'more'. What subcommand can be used to go to previous
page in the file?
A. b
B. p
C. r
D. v
Answer: A

IBM   000-103   000-103問題集   000-103認証試験

NO.2 The operator is viewing a file using 'more'. What subcommand can be used to exit before reaching
the end of the file?
A. q
B. :w!
C. /quit
D. ctrl X
Answer: A

IBM認証試験   000-103問題集   000-103

NO.3 An operator needs to run a script which will write standard output and standard error to different files.
Which of the following commands will successfully perform this task?
A. myscript.ksh 1>/tmp/log/script.log 2>/tmp/log/script.err
B. myscript.ksh $1>/tmp/log/script.log $2>/tmp/log/script.err
C. myscript.ksh 1>/tmp/log/script.log 2>&1 /tmp/log/script/err
D. myscript.ksh 2>&1 /tmp/log/script.log 2> /tmp/log/script.err
Answer: A

IBM認定資格   000-103   000-103認定試験   000-103   000-103認証試験   000-103認定証

NO.4 An operator has been asked if a system was rebooted. Which of the following commands should be
used to determine if a reboot has occurred?
A. The name?command.The ?name?command.
B. The ptime?command.The ?ptime?command.
C. The hutdown ast?command.The ?hutdown ?ast?command.
D. The ?etc/rc.shutdown?command.
Answer: B

IBM   000-103   000-103認定証   000-103   000-103

NO.5 An operator is trying to perform an immediate power down of an AIX LPAR using the 'shutdown -k'
command. The cursor has returned to the command prompt, but no shutdown activities are showing on
the screen after more than one minute.
Which of the following is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. The /etc/rc.shutdown script is missing.
B. The bos.rte.control fileset has become corrupted.
C. The operator UID is not a member of the shutdown group.
D. The -k flag against the shutdown command only broadcast the shutdown message.
Answer: D

IBM認証試験   000-103問題集   000-103

NO.6 An operator needs to schedule the script '/usr/scripts/listall.ksh' to run at 19.00 on the current day. What
is the correct form of the 'at' command to accomplish this task?
A. at 7 /usr/scripts/listall.ksh
B. at 7 P /usr/scripts/listall.ksh
C. at now + 7 /usr/scripts/listall.ksh
D. at today + 7 p /usr/scripts/listall.ksh
Answer: B

IBM   000-103   000-103

NO.7 An operator needs to change from the /usr/bin to the /var/spool directory. Which of the following
commands will accomplish this?
A. cd /var/spool
B. lcd /var/spool
C. cd /usr/bin /var/spool
D. lcd /usr/bin /var/spool
Answer: A

IBM練習問題   000-103   000-103   000-103   000-103問題集   000-103

NO.8 Which of the following commands will display what space is used in /tmp filesystem?
A. df -Ik /tmp
B. df -fk /tmp
C. df -Uk /tmp
D. df -Fk /tmp
Answer: A

IBM   000-103問題集   000-103   000-103問題集   000-103

NO.9 Which of the following will rename dir1 as dir2?
A. mv dir1 dir2
B. ren dir1 dir2
C. cp -R dir1 dir2
D. mv -R dir1 dir2
Answer: A

IBM   000-103   000-103   000-103過去問

NO.10 During heavy system resources usage, and administrator detects that the top processes are from the
user 'webapp'. The operator needs to check all the running processes from that user to analyze them.
Which command can retrieve that information in a single step?
A. puser webapp
B. ps -fu webapp
C. proc -uid webapp
D. fuser /dev/webapp
Answer: B

IBM   000-103参考書   000-103   000-103認定証

NO.11 A user is complaining that their display does not look correct. When the operator has the user run the
command 'echo $TERM' the result is 'ascii', however, the /etc/environment file contains the line 'export
TERM=vt100'. What is the likely cause of this difference?
A. The user is not using a VT100 terminal
B. The user's login shell is set to sh instead of ksh
C. The user's .profile resets the TERM environment variable
D. The /etc/profile file sets the TERM environment variable to 'ascii'
Answer: C

IBM認証試験   000-103   000-103認定証   000-103過去問

NO.12 An operator needs to replace all the occurrences of the string '/home/user1' in the current file using vi
with '/home1/user2'. Which of the following sub-commands will achieve this?
A. :1,$ s:/home/user1./home1/user2.g
B. :1,$ s\/home/user1\/home1/user2\/g
C. :1,$ s\/\/home\/user1\/\/home1\/user2\/g
D. :1,$ s/\\/home\\/user1/\\/home1\\/user2/g
Answer: A

IBM   000-103   000-103

NO.13 Which command enables a user to exit the vi editor, overwriting the existing file without prompting for
confirmation?
A. :w
B. :qw
C. :x!
D. :we!
Answer: C

IBM認証試験   000-103   000-103   000-103練習問題   000-103

NO.14 After performing a modification on the /etc/ssh/sshd_config file the operator needs to reinitialize the
secure shell daemon to enable the new settings. Which of the following is the correct way to achieve this?
A. Use refresh -s sshd
B. Use init.sshd /etc/rc.ssh
C. Use /usr/sbin/sshd -restart
D. Use stopsrc -s sshd and then startsrc -s sshd
Answer: D

IBM認定証   000-103   000-103   000-103認証試験   000-103過去問

NO.15 The printer associated with the hp5_queue is down for maintenance.
Which of the following commands will move the remaining print jobs from hp5_queue to the hp7_queue?
A. export $LPDEST=hp7_queue
B. qmov -m hp7_queue -P hp5_queue
C. lpmov -s hp5_queue -d hp7_queue
D. redirect -q hp5_queue hp7_queue
Answer: B

IBM練習問題   000-103   000-103問題集   000-103参考書

投稿日: 2012/7/1 1:30:44  |  カテゴリー: IBM  |  タグ: IBM000-103