IT専門者になりたいの夢

http://www.pass4test.jp

高品質のAruba AWMP「Aruba Wireless Mesh Professional 4.2」問題集

たくさんの人はAruba AWMP認証試験を通ることが難しいと思います。もし弊社の問題集を勉強してそれは簡単になります。弊社はオンラインサービスとアフターサービスとオンラインなどの全面方面を含めてます。オンラインサービスは研究資料模擬练習問題などで、アフターサービスはPass4Testが最新の認定問題だけでなく、絶えずに問題集を更新しています。

Aruba Aruba Certification AWMP

今の多くのIT者が参加している試験に、ArubaAWMP認定試験がとても人気がある一つとして、合格するために豊富な知識と経験が必要です。ArubaAWMP認定試験に準備する練習ツールや訓練機関に通学しなればまりませんでしょう。Pass4Testは君のもっともよい選択ですよ。多くIT者になりたい方にArubaAWMP認定試験に関する問題集を準備しております。君に短い時間に大量のITの専門知識を補充させています。

今の人材が多い社会中に多くの業界は人材不足でたとえばIT業界はかなり技術的な人材が不足で、ArubaAWMP認定試験はIT技術の認証試験の1つで、Pass4TestはArubaAWMP認証試験に関するの特別な技術を持ってサイトでございます。

試験番号:AWMP問題集
試験科目:Aruba 「Aruba Wireless Mesh Professional 4.2」
問題と解答:全103問

君はまだArubaAWMP認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだAruba AWMP認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてAruba AWMP認証試験を通りたいですか?Pass4Testを選択しましょう!Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。Pass4Testは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。

Pass4TestはArubaAWMP認定試験に対して問題集を提供しておるサイトで、現場のArubaAWMP試験問題と模擬試験問題集を含みます。ほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/AWMP.pdf

NO.1 Which of these statements is correct in regards to Fresnel zone and mesh network design? Choose all
that apply.
A. Mesh network design does not need to account for Fresnel zone.
B. Fresnel zone clearance of at least 60% is required for mesh radio links.
C. Fresnel zone only comes into play when designing Wi-Fi client coverage.
D. Fresnel zone, Free Space Path Loss, EIRP and receive sensitivity are all factors that should be
considered.
Answer: B,D

Aruba   AWMP過去問   AWMP問題集   AWMP認定試験   AWMP参考書

NO.2 Which of the following statements is the best answer regarding lightning arrestors?
A. when installing where lightning is common
B. when installing where power surges are common
C. always, because the outdoor environment is unpredictable
D. whenever the appropriate regulatory agency requires them
Answer: C

Aruba   AWMP認定資格   AWMP   AWMP練習問題   AWMP問題集

NO.3 What is the maximum percentage obstruction of the first Fresnel zone in a point to point link?
A. 35%
B. 40%
C. 50%
D. 60%
Answer: B

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP認証試験

NO.4 What effect on RSSI does antenna polarization of the receiver cause?
A. an increase in RSSI when polarized the same as the transmitter
B. an increase in RSSI when polarized exactly opposite from the transmitter
C. no affect to the signal, if the antenna beamwidth are properly aligned.
D. no effect if the deployment is within 30 degrees latitude of the equator
Answer: A

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP過去問

NO.5 In an Aruba mesh design which mesh scenarios are valid?
A. Point-to-point
B. Point-to-multipoint (hub and spoke)
C. Point-to-point-to-point (linear)
D. Full mesh (redundant links)
E. All of the above
Answer: E

Aruba   AWMP参考書   AWMP   AWMP問題集   AWMP

NO.6 Which statement about Equivalent Isotropically Radiated Power (EIRP) is true?
A. EIRP is the path loss from the transmitter to the receiver in dB
B. EIRP is equal to ((transmit power + antenna gain) - connector and cable loss)
C. EIRP is not important because local regulations do not limit transmit power
D. EIRP is measured in relation to a spherical isotropic radiator
Answer: B

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP

NO.7 In RF mathematics, 1 Watt of power equals what measurement of dBm?
A. 1
B. 10
C. 20
D. 30
E. 100
Answer: D

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP

NO.8 Which technical specifications of the antenna should be considered during selection of an antenna?
A. Frequency range
B. Supported data rates and modulation technologies
C. Polarization
D. Gain
E. Encryption modes
Answer: A,C,D

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP認定試験

NO.9 Which statement is most correct and should be considered in a typical handheld client Wi-Fi access
mesh design?
A. The upstream and downstream link budgets between clients and mesh routers are symmetrical.
B. Client devices typically broadcast at higher EIRP than mesh routers.
C. Client EIRP and receive sensitivity is generally the limiting factor for range.
D. Mesh backhaul links and client access should all be on the same channel to maximize connectivity.
Answer: C

Aruba認定試験   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP練習問題

NO.10 A radio with 100 mW of TX power is connected through a 50-foot cable with 3 dB of loss to an antenna
with 10 dBi of gain. What is the EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 250 mW
C. 500 mW
D. 1 W
Answer: C

Aruba   AWMP認定資格   AWMP   AWMP認定資格

NO.11 What limit does receiver sensitivity describe?
A. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
B. the minimum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
C. the receive signal level strength, which is always the same for each rate
D. the maximum output transmit power for receivers that are in range
E. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate (5 - 45.45%)
Answer: B

Aruba過去問   AWMP過去問   AWMP参考書   AWMP認定試験

NO.12 What is the Aruba recommended mounting arrangement for a pair of identical omnidirectional antennas
in an outdoor deployment using 802.11n?
A. Over and under
B. One horizontal and one vertical
C. Any arrangement that separates the antennas by 45 degrees
D. Install the two antennas far apart
Answer: A

Aruba   AWMP参考書   AWMP   AWMP練習問題

NO.13 When RSSI is increased by 6 dB, how many times approximately does the signal strength increase by?
A. 1 time
B. 2 times
C. 8 times
D. 4 times
Answer: D

Aruba練習問題   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP

NO.14 What are the recommended deployment scenarios for MST200.?
A. Part of a point to point link
B. Providing access to mobile clients
C. As a core node in a large mesh
D. As an edge node in a mesh
Answer: A,D

Aruba認定資格   AWMP   AWMP認定試験   AWMP認定証   AWMP

NO.15 Consider a radio configured for 20dBm conducted power connected to a 3dbi antenna.
What is the resulting EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 200 mW
C. 150 mW
D. 250 mW
Answer: B

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP認証試験   AWMP

投稿日: 2012/7/3 4:51:52  |  カテゴリー: Aruba  |  タグ: ArubaAWMP