IT専門者になりたいの夢

http://www.pass4test.jp

ArubaのACMP_6.1の試験問題集

Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってAruba ACMP_6.1認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。

Aruba Aruba Certification ACMP_6.1

Aruba ACMP_6.1試験に合格することは簡単ではなくて、適切な訓练を選ぶのはあなたの成功の第一歩です。情報源はあなたの成功の保障で、Pass4Testの商品はとてもいい情報保障ですよ。君はPass4Testの商品を選ばればAruba ACMP_6.1認証試験に合格するのを100%保証するだけでなくあなたのために1年の更新を無料で提供します。

ArubaACMP_6.1認定試験は今IT業界の人気試験で多くのIT業界の専門の人士がITの関連の認証試験を取りたいです。Arubaの認証試験の合格書を取ってから更にあなたのIT業界での仕事にとても助けがあると思います。

試験番号:ACMP_6.1問題集
試験科目:Aruba 「Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1」
問題と解答:全180問

まだArubaACMP_6.1認定試験を悩んでいますかこの情報の時代の中で専門なトレーニングを選択するのと思っていますか?良いターゲットのトレーニングを利用すれば有効で君のIT方面の大量の知識を補充 できます。ArubaACMP_6.1認定試験によい準備ができて、試験に穏やかな心情をもって扱うことができます。Pass4Testの専門家が研究された問題集を利用してください。

たくさんの人はAruba ACMP_6.1認証試験を通ることが難しいと思います。もし弊社の問題集を勉強してそれは簡単になります。弊社はオンラインサービスとアフターサービスとオンラインなどの全面方面を含めてます。オンラインサービスは研究資料模擬练習問題などで、アフターサービスはPass4Testが最新の認定問題だけでなく、絶えずに問題集を更新しています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/ACMP_6.1.pdf

NO.1 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1認定資格   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.2 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A

Aruba認定試験   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認証試験   ACMP_6.1

NO.3 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認証試験   ACMP_6.1認証試験

NO.4 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
Answer: B

Aruba参考書   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.5 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D

Aruba認定試験   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.6 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1認定資格   ACMP_6.1認定試験

NO.7 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認定資格   ACMP_6.1認定試験

NO.8 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認定資格

NO.9 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
Answer: D

Aruba認定試験   ACMP_6.1認定試験   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1過去問

NO.10 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the b/g
band as well as the a
band?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E

Aruba認定試験   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.11 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP - 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Answer: A,C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1練習問題   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認定資格

NO.12 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Answer: B,C,D

Aruba過去問   ACMP_6.1認定資格   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1問題集

NO.13 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1問題集

NO.14 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1練習問題   ACMP_6.1参考書   ACMP_6.1

NO.15 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Answer: A

Aruba認証試験   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認定証   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.16 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
Answer: C

Aruba過去問   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.17 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1問題集

NO.18 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct
answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E

Aruba認定試験   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認定試験

NO.19 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Answer: B

Aruba認証試験   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1参考書   ACMP_6.1

NO.20 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Aruba問題集   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認証試験

投稿日: 2012/9/11 18:19:01  |  カテゴリー: Aruba  |  タグ: ArubaACMP_6.1