IT専門者になりたいの夢

http://www.pass4test.jp

最高のFileMakerのFM0-306認定試験問題集

Pass4TestはたくさんIT関連認定試験の受験者に利便性を提供して、多くの人がPass4Testの問題集を使うので試験に合格しますた。彼らはPass4Testの問題集が有効なこと確認しました。Pass4Testが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。

FileMaker Filemaker 12 Certified Developer FM0-306

Pass4TestはFileMakerFM0-306試験に関する完全な資料を唯一のサービスを提供するサイトでございます。Pass4Testが提供した問題集を利用してFileMakerFM0-306試験は全然問題にならなくて、高い点数で合格できます。FileMaker FM0-306試験の合格のために、Pass4Testを選択してください。

今は時間がそんなに重要な社会でもっとも少ないお時間を使って試験に合格するのは一番よいだと思います。Pass4Testが短期な訓練を提供し、一回に君の試験に合格させることができます。試験に失敗したら、全額で返金いたします。

試験番号:FM0-306問題集
試験科目:FileMaker 「Developer Essentials for FileMaker 12」
問題と解答:全198問

弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なFileMaker FM0-306認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。

IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてFileMakerFM0-306試験に参加して認可を得たくて、FileMakerFM0-306試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。FileMakerFM0-306試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/FM0-306.pdf

NO.1 Which two statements are true about container fields that are configured to Store container data
externally in FileMaker Pro 12? (Choose two)
A. Container data stored externally using Secure storage is encrypted.
B. FileMaker Pro 12 can store a maximum of 64 million external files per database file.
C. It is possible to customize the directory location where FileMaker Pro 12 will store external container
data.
D. Once a container field has been configured to store data internally, the data must be re-imported if the
field is changed to store data externally.
Answer: A,C

FileMaker   FM0-306   FM0-306過去問   FM0-306   FM0-306   FM0-306

NO.2 Which two statements are true about field indexing in FileMaker Pro 12? (Choose two.)
A. Calculation fields cannot be indexed.
B. Indexing improves the speed at which sorts are performed.
C. To establish a relationship between two fields, both fields are required to be indexed.
D. A field must be indexed in order for Auto-complete using previously entered values to function.
E. Minimal indexing indicates that either the value index or the word index has been created, but not both
Answer: D,E

FileMaker認証試験   FM0-306認証試験   FM0-306   FM0-306   FM0-306

NO.3 DRAG DROP
Identify the default ports used in FileMaker Server 12 (choices may be used more than once).
Answer:

NO.4 For which field type can the field validation setting Strict data type: Numeric Only be applied?
A. Text
B. Date
C. Integer
D. Summary
E. Timestamp
Answer: A

FileMaker   FM0-306練習問題   FM0-306問題集

NO.5 Given two tables in FileMaker Pro 12 with the following fields and table occurrences:
What two methods can be used to add a portal to a layout based on the Players table, which
shows only the names of the current player's teammates, but not the current player's name? (Choose
two.)
A. base the portal on the relationship Players:: Team ID = Teammates:: Team ID Anduse a portal filter
based on the calculation Players:: PlayerIDSelf
B. base the portal on the relationship Players::TeamID = Teammates::TeamID Seta sort order of PlayerID.
Ascending on the relationship, and Configurethe portal to have an Initial row value of 2.
C. basesthe portal on the multi-predicate relationship: Players::TeamID = Teammates::TeamID AND
Players: PlayerIDTeammates:: PlayerID
D. base the portal on the relationship Players:: TeamID = Teammates:: TeamID Anduse a portal filter
based on the calculation Players:: PlayerIDTeammates:: PlayerID
Answer: C,D

FileMaker   FM0-306問題集   FM0-306   FM0-306問題集

NO.6 Consider a FileMaker Pro 12 database with the following tables:
And the relationship is configured as follows:
Which two statements are true about this situation? (Choose two.)
A. It is possible to create new Salesperson records by importing data into the Order table.
B. Users may create new Order records by entering data into a portal on a Salesperson Detail layout.
C. A merge field can be used on layouts based on the Salesperson table occurrence to show a list of all of
a salesperson's orders.
D. Removing the sort from the Order side of the relationship will not change the way that Order records
are displayed in a portal on a Salesperson Detail layout.
E. List (Salesperson:: Salesperson ID) calculated from the context of the Order table returns a list
containing the Salesperson ID for the current order.
Answer: B,E

FileMaker認証試験   FM0-306認定資格   FM0-306認定証   FM0-306認証試験   FM0-306

NO.7 Consider a FileMaker Pro 12 database with the following tables and fields:
Assuming only the above relationships between table occurrences, using sorting if necessary, which two
actions can be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Create a value list that shows all Invoices for a chosen Customer
B. Create a value list on a Product layout which displays all Customers
C. Find all of the Customers who have ever ordered a specific Product
D. Create a portal to display each Product that has been ordered by a Customer
E. Display all records from the Customer table in a portal on a layout for an Invoice Item record
Answer: B,E

FileMaker   FM0-306   FM0-306

NO.8 Which statement is true given two FileMaker Pro 12 files, Vendors and Products, if a table from
Products appears on the Vendors Relationships Graph?
A. Scripts in Vendors can reference data from global variables defined in Products.
B. Layouts from Products can be displayed in the same window as layouts from Vendors.
C. Vendors can contain multiple valid external FileMaker Data Sources referencing Products.
D. A table occurrence from Products is required on the Vendors Relationships Graph in order to call a
script in Products from Vendors
Answer: C

FileMaker   FM0-306認定資格   FM0-306   FM0-306

NO.9 A FileMaker Pro 12 database has two tables called Company and Customer. Both tables have a
number field called CompanyID. The two tables have a relationship between them formed by the
condition Company:: CompanyID = Customer:: CompanyID. Each table also has a text field called
CompanyName. The CompanyName field in the Customer table is defined to Auto-enter calculated value,
with the formula: Company:: CompanyName and the option Do not replace existing value of field
unchecked.
Under which circumstances will the value of the CompanyName field on a Customer record be refreshed
with data from the related Company record?
A. any time the Customer record is modified
B. any time the index of the Company:: CompanyID field is rebuilt
C. any time the related Company:: CompanyName field is modified
D. any time the CompanyID field on the Customer record is modified
E. any time a user chooses Refresh Window from the Records menu while viewing the Customer record
Answer: D

FileMaker   FM0-306練習問題   FM0-306過去問

NO.10 A text field called FirstLast in FileMaker Pro 12 is set to auto-enter the following formula: FirstName & "
" & LastNarne FirstName and LastNarne are text fields in the same table. The option Do not evaluate if all
referenced fields are empty is unchecked. The option Do not replace existing value of field (if any) is
checked.
Under which two circumstances will the value of the calculation be inserted into the FirstLast field?
(Choose two.)
A. a record is first created
B. each time the value of the FirstName or LastNarne field is modified
C. a user selects the menu item Records > Relookup Field Contents
D. any field value on the record is modified and the FirstLast field is empty
E. the FirstName or LastNarne field is modified and the FirstLast field is empty
Answer: A,E

FileMaker参考書   FM0-306   FM0-306認定資格

NO.11 Given the following relationship graph:
Without inspecting the data, what can be assumed about this database?
A. In the Event table, the Event id has no index.
B. For each Task record there will be exactly one related Volunteer record.
C. Each record in the Task table will represent a unique combination of Volunteer ID and Event ID
D. The relationship between Task and Event will not allow the Allow creation of records ... nor the Delete
related records ... settings to be enabled for the Event table.
Answer: A

FileMaker   FM0-306   FM0-306過去問

NO.12 What is the maximum number of files that can be hosted on FileMaker Server 12 Advanced?
A. 100
B. 125
C. 250
D. 999
Answer: B

FileMaker   FM0-306過去問   FM0-306   FM0-306

NO.13 What will a recursive custom function do when a stack limit is exceeded?
A. returns !
B. returns ?
C. returns Error 1203: Unexpected end of calculation
D. produces a spinning beach ball (Mac OS X) or a rotating cursor (Windows)
Answer: C

FileMaker   FM0-306認証試験   FM0-306   FM0-306   FM0-306問題集

NO.14 DRAG DROP
Identify the default ports used in FileMaker Server 12 (choices may be used more than once).
Answer:

NO.15 What is the maximum number of recursive calls that can be made utilizing a custom function in
FileMaker Pro 12 Advanced?
A. 10, 000
B. 32, 000
C. 50, 000
D. 64, 000
Answer: D

FileMaker認定試験   FM0-306認定資格   FM0-306練習問題   FM0-306

NO.16 Which two statements are true about FileMaker Pro 12 relationships? (Choose two.)
A. Valid relationships can include unindexed match fields.
B. The % (contains) operator can be used for join criteria that include one unindexed match field.
C. When editing match fields for a relationship, no more than 16 pairs of match fields can be used.
D. A relationship defined with an X (cross product) will only include records with non-matching match field
values.
E. A relationship defined with an X (cross product) match will allow the Delete related records in this table
when a record is deleted in the other table option.
Answer: A,E

FileMaker過去問   FM0-306   FM0-306   FM0-306参考書

NO.17 DRAG DROP
Match the FileMaker Server 12 hosting technology with the maximum number of concurrent client
connections.
Answer:

NO.18 Which statement is true about supplemental fields added to a table occurrence based on an External
ODBC Data Source that uses MySQL?
A. These fields may only be of type Summary or Calculation
B. These fields may be indexed unless they are of type Summary.
C. These fields will be added to the table definitions within MySQL when the Sync button in the FileMaker
Pro 12 Manage Database dialog is used.
D. These fields will be lost if the schema of the MySQL table is changed and then the Sync button in the
FileMaker Pro 12 Manage Database dialog is used.
Answer: A

FileMaker   FM0-306   FM0-306問題集   FM0-306認定試験   FM0-306認証試験

NO.19 What is the theoretical maximum record count in a FileMaker Pro 12 file?
A. 100 million records
B. 4 billion records
C. 8 trillion records
D. 64 quadrillion records
E. 128 quadrillion records
Answer: A

FileMaker問題集   FM0-306認定試験   FM0-306   FM0-306問題集

NO.20 Which statement is true about the Relationships Graph in FileMaker Pro 12?
A. Table occurrences can represent tables from external JDBC data sources.
B. A single Relationships Graph can include references to no more than 256 external files.
C. A set of relationships between tables can be created as a loop if every table occurrence in the loop has
a unique name.
D. The Allow creation of records in this table via this relationship setting can be selected between two
table occurrences if the relationship includes only equality (=, or ) matches between fields.
Answer: D

FileMaker   FM0-306   FM0-306

投稿日: 2012/10/6 5:54:41  |  カテゴリー: FileMaker  |  タグ: FileMakerFM0-306