IT専門者になりたいの夢

http://www.pass4test.jp

ArubaのAWMPの試験問題集が登場します

今の人材が多い社会中に多くの業界は人材不足でたとえばIT業界はかなり技術的な人材が不足で、ArubaAWMP認定試験はIT技術の認証試験の1つで、Pass4TestはArubaAWMP認証試験に関するの特別な技術を持ってサイトでございます。

Aruba Aruba Certification AWMP

Aruba AWMP試験に合格することは簡単ではなくて、適切な訓练を選ぶのはあなたの成功の第一歩です。情報源はあなたの成功の保障で、Pass4Testの商品はとてもいい情報保障ですよ。君はPass4Testの商品を選ばればAruba AWMP認証試験に合格するのを100%保証するだけでなくあなたのために1年の更新を無料で提供します。

ArubaAWMP認定試験を一回合格するためには必ず良い準備しなければなりません。完全な知識がこの高度専門の試験に合格するのは必要でPass4Testは君にこれらの資源を完全な需要に備わっています。

試験番号:AWMP問題集
試験科目:Aruba 「Aruba Wireless Mesh Professional 4.2」
問題と解答:全103問

ArubaAWMPの認定試験証明書を取りたいなら、Pass4Testが貴方達を提供した資料をかったら、お得です。ass4Testはもっぱら認定試験に参加するIT業界の専門の人士になりたい方のために模擬試験の練習問題と解答を提供した評判の高いサイトでございます。

Pass4Testの商品を使用したあとのひとはPass4Testの商品がIT関連認定試験に対して役に立つとフィードバックします。弊社が提供した商品を利用すると試験にたやすく合格しました。ArubaAWMP認証試験に関する訓練は対応性のテストで君を助けることができて、試験の前に十分の準備をさしあげます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/AWMP.pdf

NO.1 What are the recommended deployment scenarios for MST200.?
A. Part of a point to point link
B. Providing access to mobile clients
C. As a core node in a large mesh
D. As an edge node in a mesh
Answer: A,D

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP

NO.2 What is the maximum percentage obstruction of the first Fresnel zone in a point to point link?
A. 35%
B. 40%
C. 50%
D. 60%
Answer: B

Aruba過去問   AWMP問題集   AWMP認定証   AWMP認定資格   AWMP練習問題   AWMP

NO.3 In an Aruba mesh design which mesh scenarios are valid?
A. Point-to-point
B. Point-to-multipoint (hub and spoke)
C. Point-to-point-to-point (linear)
D. Full mesh (redundant links)
E. All of the above
Answer: E

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP

NO.4 Consider a radio configured for 20dBm conducted power connected to a 3dbi antenna.
What is the resulting EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 200 mW
C. 150 mW
D. 250 mW
Answer: B

Aruba   AWMP認証試験   AWMP   AWMP参考書

NO.5 What limit does receiver sensitivity describe?
A. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
B. the minimum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
C. the receive signal level strength, which is always the same for each rate
D. the maximum output transmit power for receivers that are in range
E. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate (5 - 45.45%)
Answer: B

Aruba問題集   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP

NO.6 What effect on RSSI does antenna polarization of the receiver cause?
A. an increase in RSSI when polarized the same as the transmitter
B. an increase in RSSI when polarized exactly opposite from the transmitter
C. no affect to the signal, if the antenna beamwidth are properly aligned.
D. no effect if the deployment is within 30 degrees latitude of the equator
Answer: A

Aruba認定試験   AWMP練習問題   AWMP   AWMP

NO.7 Which statement about Equivalent Isotropically Radiated Power (EIRP) is true?
A. EIRP is the path loss from the transmitter to the receiver in dB
B. EIRP is equal to ((transmit power + antenna gain) - connector and cable loss)
C. EIRP is not important because local regulations do not limit transmit power
D. EIRP is measured in relation to a spherical isotropic radiator
Answer: B

Aruba問題集   AWMP問題集   AWMP

NO.8 Which of these statements is correct in regards to Fresnel zone and mesh network design? Choose all
that apply.
A. Mesh network design does not need to account for Fresnel zone.
B. Fresnel zone clearance of at least 60% is required for mesh radio links.
C. Fresnel zone only comes into play when designing Wi-Fi client coverage.
D. Fresnel zone, Free Space Path Loss, EIRP and receive sensitivity are all factors that should be
considered.
Answer: B,D

Aruba   AWMP練習問題   AWMP   AWMP

NO.9 In RF mathematics, 1 Watt of power equals what measurement of dBm?
A. 1
B. 10
C. 20
D. 30
E. 100
Answer: D

Aruba   AWMP問題集   AWMP   AWMP認証試験   AWMP   AWMP

NO.10 When RSSI is increased by 6 dB, how many times approximately does the signal strength increase by?
A. 1 time
B. 2 times
C. 8 times
D. 4 times
Answer: D

Aruba   AWMP認証試験   AWMP認定証   AWMP

NO.11 Which of the following statements is the best answer regarding lightning arrestors?
A. when installing where lightning is common
B. when installing where power surges are common
C. always, because the outdoor environment is unpredictable
D. whenever the appropriate regulatory agency requires them
Answer: C

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP練習問題   AWMP練習問題

NO.12 What is the Aruba recommended mounting arrangement for a pair of identical omnidirectional antennas
in an outdoor deployment using 802.11n?
A. Over and under
B. One horizontal and one vertical
C. Any arrangement that separates the antennas by 45 degrees
D. Install the two antennas far apart
Answer: A

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP練習問題   AWMP

NO.13 A radio with 100 mW of TX power is connected through a 50-foot cable with 3 dB of loss to an antenna
with 10 dBi of gain. What is the EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 250 mW
C. 500 mW
D. 1 W
Answer: C

Aruba過去問   AWMP参考書   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP

NO.14 Which technical specifications of the antenna should be considered during selection of an antenna?
A. Frequency range
B. Supported data rates and modulation technologies
C. Polarization
D. Gain
E. Encryption modes
Answer: A,C,D

Aruba参考書   AWMP参考書   AWMP

NO.15 Which statement is most correct and should be considered in a typical handheld client Wi-Fi access
mesh design?
A. The upstream and downstream link budgets between clients and mesh routers are symmetrical.
B. Client devices typically broadcast at higher EIRP than mesh routers.
C. Client EIRP and receive sensitivity is generally the limiting factor for range.
D. Mesh backhaul links and client access should all be on the same channel to maximize connectivity.
Answer: C

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP

投稿日: 2012/10/24 0:29:08  |  カテゴリー: Aruba  |  タグ: ArubaAWMP