IT専門者になりたいの夢

http://www.pass4test.jp

IBMのCOG-612認証の最優秀問題集

COG-612IBMのひとつの認証で、COG-612IBMに入るの第一歩として、COG-612試験がますます人気があがって、COG-612に参加するかたもだんだん多くなって、しかしCOG-612認証試験に合格することが非常に難しいで、君はCOG-612に関する試験科目の問題集を購入したいですか?

IBM IBM Cognos COG-612

COG-612試験はIBMのひとつの認証試験でIT業界でとても歓迎があって、ますます多くの人がCOG-612認証試験に申し込んですがその認証試験が簡単に合格できません。準備することが時間と労力がかかります。でも、Pass4Testは君の多くの貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することを助けることができます。

Pass4Testの問題集を買ったら1年間の無料オンラインのアップデートを提供する一方で、試験に失敗したら、お客様に全額で返金いたします。

試験番号:COG-612問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM Cognos 10 BI Author」
問題と解答:全50問

IBMCOG-612試験の合格書は君の仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進と生活条件の向上を助けられて、大きな財産に相当します。IBMCOG-612認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの考察として、とっても重要な地位になりつつます。Pass4Testは最も正確なIBMCOG-612試験資料を追求しています。

Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、IBMCOG-612試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/COG-612.pdf

NO.1 In Report Studio, an author creates a list report containing columns for Staff Name, Order number, and
Revenue. The author wants to burst this report to various sales staff members. Each member should see
only data relating to sales they have made. What must the author do to specify that the burst report output
will contain only data for the appropriate sales staff member?
A. In the report layout, create a master-detail relationship on the Staff Name data item.
B. In the report layout, add the Staff Name data item as a property of the List object.
C. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst Recipients.
D. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst Groups.
Answer: D

IBM過去問   COG-612認定証   COG-612練習問題   COG-612   COG-612

NO.2 An author creates a report in Report Studio. The report contains a parameter for the Product line query
item. The author wants to let users drill through to this report from a variety of reports created using the
GO Data Warehouse (query) package. To ensure that this target report contains data for the appropriate
products, the author wants to limit the report cells that users can drill through from in source reports. What
must the author do when creating the drill-through definition?
A. Set the Product line query item as the target of the drill-through definition.
B. Set the Product line query item as the scope of the drill-through definition.
C. Add a parameter for the Product line query to the drill-through definition.
D. Delete all data items except for the Product line query item from the drill-through definition.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-612   COG-612   COG-612   COG-612認定証

NO.3 An author creates a report for bursting. In Report Studio, the author sets the burst type for the report to
Directory entries. In Cognos Connection, the author sets the run options to burst the report and send the
report by email. If the email addresses for the burst recipients are accessible by IBM Cognos BI, what is
the expected result?
A. The report is burst to email addresses only.
B. The report is burst to both email addresses and directory entries.
C. The report is burst to directory entries only.
D. A warning message appears indicating a conflict in the run options.
Answer: B

IBM認定証   COG-612認定試験   COG-612   COG-612

NO.4 In Report Studio, an author wants the report title to appear in the language in which the report is run.
What property of the report header must the author define to create this variable?
A. Style Variable
B. String Variable
C. Render Variable
D. Text Source Variable
Answer: D

IBM認定証   COG-612練習問題   COG-612   COG-612過去問   COG-612認証試験

NO.5 In Report Studio, when would the author need to unlock cells on a report?
A. To merge two report types into a single report.
B. To merge query items into a single column.
C. To merge a query item into a text item.
D. To merge report objects in table.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-612   COG-612過去問   COG-612

NO.6 Which statement is true about using a burst key to burst reports.?
A. A burst key can be added to a crosstab report.
B. A burst key can be added to a list report.
C. A burst key can be added to a chart report.
D. A burst key can be added to a map report.
Answer: B

IBM練習問題   COG-612過去問   COG-612認定試験   COG-612認定試験

NO.7 In Report Studio, an author creates a report using Package A. Users should be able to drill through to
target reports created for this package. What must the author do?
A. Enable package drill-through behavior for the report.
B. Add this report as a source report for each target created for the package.
C. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package as targets for the source report.
D. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package to the scope of the report.
Answer: A

IBM参考書   COG-612   COG-612   COG-612認定資格

NO.8 In Report Studio, when creating a list report, what is the difference between creating a section and
creating a header?
A. Headers appear outside the list.
B. Sections appear outside the list.
C. Headers appear once at the top of the list.
D. Sections appear once at the top of the list.
Answer: B

IBM練習問題   COG-612参考書   COG-612認定試験   COG-612認定証   COG-612過去問

NO.9 In Report Studio, which variable requires the author to create values?
A. Style
B. String
C. Boolean
D. Language
Answer: B

IBM   COG-612問題集   COG-612   COG-612認定資格   COG-612

NO.10 In Report Studio, an author creates a weekly sales report and modifies the global class settings in the
report. Which reports will this modification affect?
A. All reports.
B. Reports created using the same package.
C. Reports created within the log on session.
D. Only the current report.
Answer: D

IBM   COG-612練習問題   COG-612認定資格   COG-612問題集   COG-612参考書

投稿日: 2012/7/1 13:37:19  |  カテゴリー: IBM  |  タグ: IBMCOG-612