IT専門者になりたいの夢

http://www.pass4test.jp

最高なCiscoの642-242認定試験テストソフトウェア

君はまずネットで無料な部分のCisco認証試験をダウンロードして現場の試験の雰囲気を感じて試験に上手になりますよ。Cisco642-242認証試験に失敗したら弊社は全額で返金するのを保証いたします。

Cisco Others 642-242

Pass4TestはCisco642-242認定試験に便利なサービスを提供するサイトで、従来の試験によってPass4Test が今年のCisco642-242認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。

今の多士済々な社会の中で、IT専門人士はとても人気がありますが、競争も大きいです。だからいろいろな方は試験を借って、自分の社会の地位を固めたいです。642-242認定試験はCiscoの中に重要な認証試験の一つですが、Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってCisco 642-242認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。 

試験番号:642-242問題集
試験科目:Cisco 「Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation(UCCEI)」
問題と解答:全84問

Pass4Testは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてCisco 642-242認証をとりたければ、早くてPass4Testをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Pass4Testからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。

Pass4Testの専門家チームが彼ら自分の知識と経験を使って多くの人の夢が実現させるIT関連の認証試験の問題集を研究し続けています。Pass4Testが提供したCisco642-242試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。Pass4Testがあなたの夢が実現させるサイトでございます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/642-242.pdf

NO.1 What is the correct order of steps to install a new Cisco Unified IP Phone for a Unified Contact Center
Enterprise agent in Unified Communications Manager 5.x?
A. add device and device type, select model, enter the MAC address, and assign to device pool
B. add peripheral and peripheral type, select model, and assign to device pool
C. add phone, select model, enter the MAC address, and assign to device pool
D. add agent, select model, enter the MAC address, and assign to device pool
Answer:A

Cisco認定試験   642-242   642-242問題集

NO.2 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, the same object is configured in multiple
components. Choose the correct set of matching terms that fill in the missing object names in each
component.
A. 1 = CTI route point 2 = JTAPI call control group 3 = DNIS (temporary label)
B. 1 = CTI route point 2 = Dialog control group 3 = DNIS (temporary label)
C. 1 = CTI port 2 = JTAPI call control group 3 = CTI route point
D. 1 = CTI route point 2 = JTAPI call control group 3 = None
Answer:A

Cisco認定試験   642-242   642-242過去問   642-242   642-242   642-242参考書

NO.3 When configuring a Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan to allow for dialing 911 or placing
other emergency calls, where should Urgent Priority be checked off in?
A. route pattern
B. route list
C. route group
D. calling search space
Answer:A

Cisco   642-242認証試験   642-242   642-242   642-242認定資格

NO.4 Which of the following is not recommended to reside on the C: drive partition of any Cisco Unified ICM
Server?
A. Microsoft SQL Server log files
B. Core Unified ICM software
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. Unified ICM Historical Data Server Database
Answer: D

Cisco   642-242認定資格   642-242   642-242参考書   642-242認定証

NO.5 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, if an agent is in a Reserved state, which of the
following actions can the agent take?
A. Log off.
B. Change state to Not Ready.
C. Answer the call being sent to them.
D. Enter wrap-up data from the prior call.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-242   642-242

NO.6 The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise can queue calls at different queue priorities. In this
sample script, at what priority will the call be queued?
A. Three (3) ?As set in the Queue Priority node.
B. Five (5) ?The default for the Queue to Skill Group node, unless it was set otherwise.
C. None, as queue priority only is used when more than one skill group is used in the Queue to Skill.
D. It depends, as each call hitting the script will reset the priority for all calls when the Queue Priority node
is executed.
Answer: B

Cisco認定資格   642-242認定試験   642-242   642-242

NO.7 Media termination points in Cisco Unified Communications Manager provide media services such as
call hold and call transfer for a call routed to an H.323 endpoint. To configure an MTP resource, which two
items must be configured? (Choose two.)
A. MTP type
B. MAC address
C. media routing domain
D. device pool
E. location
Answer:AD

Cisco   642-242   642-242過去問

NO.8 A Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise routing script can send calls directly to a pre-defined label
or extension on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP Phone. What is the impact of that sort of
routing on the system?
A. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution will automatically take the call back based on the
ring-no-answer settings for the agent group associated with the call if no one answers within the timeout
parameter.
B. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution cannot send calls outside the defined range of
agent extensions / device targets in the system.
C. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution loses track of the call and reports it as
"transferred out".
D. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution does not lose track of the call if the call is
transferred to a monitored or agent extension / device target in the system.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-242参考書   642-242問題集   642-242認定試験   642-242

NO.9 When setting up the Cisco Unified IP IVR 4.1(x) to communicate with Cisco Unified Communications
Manager, how do you configure the IP IVR to communicate with more than one Cisco Unified
Communications Manager server in the cluster?
A. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, there are two fields to input the IP addresses or host
names of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers.
B. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, you can enter only one Cisco Unified Communications
Manager server for the JTAPI provider.
C. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, list the IP addresses or host names of the Cisco
Unified Communications Manager servers separated by a comma.
D. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, enter the IP address or host name of the publisher and
when you synchronize the configuration, the IP IVR will automatically configure the available Cisco
Unified Communications Manager servers.
Answer: C

Cisco認証試験   642-242   642-242練習問題

NO.10 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, if the Cisco Unified Communications Manager
subscriber for the Cisco voice gateway is down, how will incoming calls be treated?
A. The call will get a "fast busy" and be terminated by the gateway.
B. The voice gateway will reroute the call to a secondary CTI route point.
C. The voice gateway will use the alternative/backup subscriber in the cluster for call control.
D. The voice gateway will route around the subscriber to an IP IVR port.
Answer: C

Cisco認証試験   642-242   642-242   642-242

NO.11 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, a Dialed Number Plan can be created to make it
easier for agents to perform transfers. Which of the following dialed numbers are invalid for agents to dial
from the plan?
A. SALES
B. 3%45
C. 3333
D. TEC123
Answer: B

Cisco問題集   642-242   642-242   642-242認定資格   642-242練習問題

NO.12 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, when a CTI Server on a Peripheral Gateway
fails, which of the following will not occur?
A. CTI OS Server disconnects all active agent CTI OS desktop clients from failed server.
B. CTI OS Agent Desktop clients attempt to automatically connect to another CTI OS Server.
C. CTI OS Agent Desktop clients display an "Offline" message.
D. Both CTI OS Servers perform a graceful shutdown to reset CTI OS Agent Desktop client connections.
Answer: D

Cisco認定試験   642-242認定試験   642-242   642-242認定試験   642-242   642-242過去問

NO.13 In a Cisco Unified ICM routing script, what is the best way to assign a sales call a higher priority in the
system?
A. At the beginning of the Sales routing script, use the Queue Priority node to set the priority of all calls
hitting that script to 1.
B. In the Queue to Skill Group node, set the call priority to 1 for any Sales skill group queue nodes.
C. In the Queue to Skill Group node, set the call priority to 10 for any Sales skill group queue nodes.
D. Use a Queue Priority node for support and other non-sales calls with priority 1.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-242   642-242   642-242問題集

NO.14 In the Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.1(x), what is the first step to create a new CTI route
point to be associated with a JTAPI user?
A. Create the CTI route point device and assign a directory number.
B. Using device association, map the CTI route point directory number to the JTAPI user.
C. Create a calling search space that includes the JTAPI user and CTI route point directory number.
D. Create a new directory number and associate it to the JTAPI user.
Answer:A

Cisco   642-242過去問   642-242   642-242   642-242

NO.15 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, how are CTI route points and CTI ports created
in the Unified IP IVR 4.0(x)?
A. CTI route points and CTI ports are created and associated to the IP IVR user in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Administration prior to configuring the CTI route points in the IP IVR in the
CRS Administration menu.
B. CTI route points and CTI ports are created from the CRS Administration menu. The CRS
Administration will automatically create and associate the CTI route points and CTI ports in Unified
Communications Manager.
C. CTI route points and CTI ports are created from the CRS Administration first and then the CTI route
points and CTI ports are associated to the correct user using Unified Communications Manager
Administration manually.
D. CTI route points and CTI ports can either be created from the CRS Administration menu or from the
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration as long as the CTI route points and CTI ports are
associated to the correct IP IVR user profile.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-242参考書   642-242問題集   642-242認定証   642-242

投稿日: 2012/7/3 17:04:41  |  カテゴリー: Cisco  |  タグ: Cisco642-242