IT専門者になりたいの夢

http://www.pass4test.jp

ArubaのACMP_6.1認定試験の最新教育資料の登場

Pass4TestはArubaACMP_6.1認定試験に便利なサービスを提供するサイトで、従来の試験によってPass4Test が今年のArubaACMP_6.1認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。

Aruba Aruba Certification ACMP_6.1

Pass4Testの問題集を購入したら、あなたの試験合格率が100%を保証いたします。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。

君が後悔しないようにもっと少ないお金を使って大きな良い成果を取得するためにPass4Testを選択してください。Pass4Testはまた一年間に無料なサービスを更新いたします。

試験番号:ACMP_6.1問題集
試験科目:Aruba 「Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1」
問題と解答:全180問

今の社会の中で、ネット上で訓練は普及して、弊社は試験問題集を提供する多くのネットの一つでございます。Pass4Testが提供したのオンライン商品がIT業界では品質の高い学習資料、受験生の必要が満足できるサイトでございます。

Pass4Testは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/ACMP_6.1.pdf

NO.1 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1問題集   ACMP_6.1

NO.2 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Aruba認証試験   ACMP_6.1過去問   ACMP_6.1練習問題   ACMP_6.1問題集

NO.3 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1問題集   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認定資格

NO.4 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1認証試験   ACMP_6.1

NO.5 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
Answer: D

Aruba認定試験   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1問題集   ACMP_6.1過去問

NO.6 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A

Aruba問題集   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認証試験

NO.7 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Answer: B

Aruba認定証   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認証試験   ACMP_6.1過去問

NO.8 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
Answer: D

Aruba過去問   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認定試験   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認証試験

NO.9 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Answer: B,C,D

Aruba認定試験   ACMP_6.1認定証   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1過去問   ACMP_6.1

NO.10 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.11 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the b/g
band as well as the a
band?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E

Aruba練習問題   ACMP_6.1参考書   ACMP_6.1参考書   ACMP_6.1

NO.12 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1問題集   ACMP_6.1問題集   ACMP_6.1過去問   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.13 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.14 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP - 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Answer: A,C

Aruba練習問題   ACMP_6.1練習問題   ACMP_6.1認定試験   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認定試験

NO.15 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
Answer: B

Aruba認定資格   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1参考書   ACMP_6.1過去問   ACMP_6.1認定証   ACMP_6.1認定証

NO.16 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct
answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認定証   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1認定資格

NO.17 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C

Aruba認定証   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1練習問題

NO.18 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
Answer: D

Aruba参考書   ACMP_6.1参考書   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.19 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.20 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Answer: A

Aruba問題集   ACMP_6.1認定資格   ACMP_6.1問題集   ACMP_6.1認定試験   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

投稿日: 2012/7/17 12:28:35  |  カテゴリー: Aruba  |  タグ: ArubaACMP_6.1